`
COMPANY NAME GENERATOR PRIVACY POLICY

S.C. Pan Concept International S.R.L (”INNOBYTE”), owner of http://www.company-name-generator.com/ , is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. S.C. Pan Concept International S.R.L is registered in the Registry of processing of personal data, under the number 27536.

Accordingly to the Law no. 677/2001, on the protection of individuals with regards to the processing of personal data processing and on the free movement of such data, INNOBYTE is required to use the data you are willingly providing us safely and only for purposes specified in further on in the chapter "Use of Information".

We respect our customers’ rights to privacy. This policy summarizes what personally identifiable information we may collect, and how we might use this information. This policy also describes other important topics relating to your privacy.

Should you choose to provide your e-mail address or any other personal information on any of the forms found on our site; you can be assured that it will only be used to support your relationship with http://www.company-name-generator.com/. This privacy policy is intended for all users of http://www.company-name-generator.com/.

 

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

INNOBYTE (owner of http://www.company-name-generator.com/ ) collects information from you when you register on our website or fill out a form. We collect personally identifiable information (such as name, surname, e-mail, address) that you voluntarily provide through our website or e-mail correspondence.

Please note that the generated solutions on http://www.company-name-generator.com/ will not be recorded by INNOBYTE. We generate business names that you can freely use them as you wish. We do not guarantee the generated names are not already registered as trademarks; it is up to you to ensure and secure it (as well as for the web domain).

INNOBYTE uses cookies and web beacons to enhance your experience, gather general visitor information, and track visits to our website. Please refer to the section "We use cookies" section below, for information about cookies and how we use them.

We will only collect personally identifiable information (such as name, surname, field, e-mail address) that you voluntarily provide through our website or e-mail correspondence.

 

2. USE OF INFORMATION

Any of the information INNOBYTE collects on http://www.company-name-generator.com/ from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To fulfill our obligations to you, as our customer;
  • To create a better user experience: your information helps us tailor our solutions better to your needs;
  • To improve our website: we aim to offer a very efficient online solution for company name generation, so we continuously improve our website’s offerings. This is why your feedback is very important to us!
  • To enhance customer service: we want to fully support your needs;
  • To process transactions: Please note that your information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested;
  • To keep you updated with special offers, sales, blog updates or new available products that might interest you (our own marketing campaigns).

 

3. WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

INNOBYTE has implemented a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you access your personal information. After a transaction, your private information will not be stored on our servers.

INNOBYTE does not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

 

4. WE USE COOKIES

Yes, we do. In case you were wondering what cookies are, please note that cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

INNOBYTE uses cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

Google, as a third part advertisement vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this site. The use of DART cookies by Google enables them to serve adverts to visitors that are based on their visits to this website, as well as other websites.

To opt out of DART cookies, you can visit Google’s Ad and Content Network Privacy Policy at: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

 

5. WE SEND NEWSLETTERS

Your act of subscribing to our site confirms your request to receive Newsletters from INNOBYTE to the mail address you have given. The newsletter we send would be related to developments, updates, releases from http://www.company-name-generator.com/. You may choose to unsubscribe from this mailing list at any time you like by clicking the unsubscribe link provided in the newsletter email messages.

 

6. THIRD PARTY LINKS

Occasionally, at our discretion, INNOBYTE may include or offer third party products or services on http://www.company-name-generator.com/. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

7. CHILDREN'S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE

INNOBYTE is in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act); we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

 

8. ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY ONLY

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

 

9. BUSINESS TRANSACTIONS

In the event S.C. Pan Concept International S.R.L goes through a business transition, such as merger, acquisition by another company, or a sale of portion of its assets, personal information will be part of the assets transferred.

 

10. TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Please also visit INNOBYTE's Terms and Conditions section. Here you can further see the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at http://www.company-name-generator.com/

 

11. YOUR CONSENT

By using http://www.company-name-generator.com/terms_conditions, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

 

12. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If INNOBYTE decides to change its privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. This policy was last modified on 10/07/2013

 

13. CONTACTING INNOBYTE

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

 

INNOBYTE

supportCNG@INNOBYTE.com